Get Free Alerts

Never miss a tip. Choose your sports and get instant updates.

Football

Football

8 active tips

Basketball

Basketball

1 active tip

Cricket

Cricket

1 active tip

Tennis

Tennis

1 active tip

Esports

Esports

1 active tip

Free forever. No spam. Unsubscribe anytime by leaving the channel.

Home / Esports / PGL Wallachia Season 6 Odds – Dota 2’s Elite Fight for $1 Millions Prize Pool

PGL Wallachia Season 6 Odds – Dota 2’s Elite Fight for $1 Millions Prize Pool

Quick Read

  • PGL Wallachia Season 6 begins on Saturday, November 15, 2025
  • 16 of the world’s best Dota 2 teams and a US$1,000,000 prize pool
  • PARIVISION and Team Spirit lead the way as top favourites
Tit Krajnik
Written by Tit Krajnik
Esports Writer & Betting Tipster • 10+ Years of Experience, Esports Betting Writer
Updated:
PGL Wallachia Season 6 Odds

PGL Wallachia Season 6 Odds

As the 2025 Dota 2 professional circuit approaches its grand finale, the PGL Wallachia Season 6 emerges as a crucial event.

Hosted in Bucharest, Romania, this tournament offers one of the final chances for the globe's top Dota 2 teams to claim a significant title before the year concludes.

Running from 15 to 23 November, the competition will see sixteen elite squads clash at PGL Studio in Romania. At stake is not only the prestigious championship trophy but also a hefty $1,000,000 prize fund.

The lineup features most of the world's top teams such as PARIVISION, Tundra Esports, Team Liquid, BetBoom Team, and Team Spirit, guaranteeing a spectacle of the highest calibre.

The mix of directly invited powerhouses and hungry challengers from regional qualifiers sets the stage for an exciting tournament, promising unpredictable outcomes and a wealth of opportunities for keen-eyed bettors.

PGL Wallachia Season 6 Format


The tournament's structure unfolds across two distinct stages: a Swiss group stage followed by a high-stakes playoff bracket.

Beginning on 15 November, the initial phase employs a Swiss-system format. Here, all sixteen teams will engage in a series of best-of-three matches to determine the eight finalists.

The system pits teams with identical win-loss records against each other, ensuring a balanced and competitive route to the playoffs.

The first eight teams to achieve three victories will advance, while any team accumulating three defeats will be eliminated from the competition.

The playoffs, scheduled for 20 to 23 November, will see the eight qualifying teams placed into a double-elimination bracket. Every playoff match will be a best-of-three, except the Grand Final, which will be a best-of-five to decide the champions.

Swiss Stage (15-19 Nov)


  • 16 teams
  • A modified Swiss-system structure
  • All games are BO3
  • The top eight teams progress

Playoffs (20-23 Nov)


  • 8 teams
  • A double-elimination bracket
  • BO5 grand finals
  • All other games are BO3

How to Bet on PGL Wallachia Season 6?


Dota 2 fans looking to place a wager on the PGL Wallachia Season 6 will have a wide range of options available. As a major event on the esports calendar, it will be featured across all major online bookmakers.

Stake is a standout platform for esports betting, providing competitive odds, diverse market coverage, and live streaming options, along with in-play markets. This combination delivers an all-encompassing and thrilling betting experience for the duration of the tournament.

  1. Go to Stake
  2. Log in to your account or register for a new one with promo code NEWBONUS
  3. Find the Dota 2 section in the sportsbook
  4. Select PGL Wallachia Season 6 to view markets and place bets

PGL Wallachia Season 6 Favourites


The outright betting market for PGL Wallachia Season 6 points towards a closely fought contest, though a few teams stand out from the pack.

At the pinnacle are PARIVISION and Team Spirit, both priced at 4.50, making them the narrow co-favourites.

Team Spirit possess a well-earned reputation for thriving under the immense pressure of major tournaments, having won two Tier-1 tournaments and placed second in two more this year.

PARIVISION's position at the top of the odds is earned as they are a team in formidable form, consistently challenging for titles. PARIVISION have not won a big event since DreamLeague Season 26, but have consistently been in the race for major trophies, including TI 2025, where they won a bronze medal.

Hot on their heels are Tundra Esports at 5.50. Another former TI winner, Tundra, are known for their innovative drafting and strategic flexibility, making them a serious threat to any opponent. They are considered a prime contender, and their title run at BLAST Slam IV is a good indication Tundra have what it takes to finish on top.

Just behind the leading trio are BB Team (7.00) and Team Liquid (9.00). These are perennially strong teams that sit firmly in the top tier of Dota 2.

While not the outright favourites, they have the firepower and experience to defeat any team in the tournament and should not be underestimated.

The field also contains a number of intriguing dark horses. The likes of MOUZ, Xtreme Gaming, and Team Tidebound, all valued at 13.00, represent teams with the potential to cause upsets.

PGL Wallachia Season 6 Odds


Team
Odds
PARIVISION4.50
Team Spirit4.50
Tundra Esports5.50
BetBoom Team7.00
Team Liquid9.00
Team Tidebound13.00
MOUZ13.00
Xtreme Gaming13.00
HEROIC15.00
Nigma Galaxy21.00
Natus Vincere26.00
Yakult Brothers41.00
Team Aureus51.00
Apex Genesis81.00
Peru Rejects81.00
Roar Gaming101.00

PGL Wallachia Season 6 FAQ

  • When is PGL Wallachia Season 6?

    The tournament is scheduled to begin on Saturday, 15 November, and will conclude with the Grand Final on Sunday, 23 November 2025.

  • Who are the favourites to win PGL Wallachia Season 6?

    The betting odds suggest that PARIVISION and Team Spirit are the primary favourites to win the event. Other strong teams expected to challenge for the title include Tundra Esports, BB Team, and Team Liquid.

  • Where can I find betting odds for PGL Wallachia Season 6?

    You can find betting odds for PGL Wallachia Season 6 on most online betting platforms that offer esports markets. Stake is a recommended choice for its competitive odds and extensive coverage of Dota 2 tournaments.


Tit Krajnik
Tit Krajnik

Esports Writer & Betting Tipster • 10+ Years of Experience, Esports Betting Writer

Tit Krajnik is a leading expert in the betting and gambling industry with a particular interest in Esports.

 
Kicking off his writing career way back in high school, he covers various esports titles, including Counter Strike, Valorant and League of Legends.

He shares the knowledge he has accumulated while being involved in the betting industry for the last 10+ years and you can follow more of TK's work at Muckrack and LinkedIn.

Read More