Get Free Alerts

Never miss a tip. Choose your sports and get instant updates.

Football

Football

8 active tips

Basketball

Basketball

1 active tip

Cricket

Cricket

1 active tip

Tennis

Tennis

1 active tip

Esports

Esports

1 active tip

Free forever. No spam. Unsubscribe anytime by leaving the channel.

Home / Promos & Odds Boosts / SvenPlay Promo Code NEWBONUS - Use the code to get up to £100/€100

SvenPlay Promo Code NEWBONUS - Use the code to get up to £100/€100

Quick Read

  • The SvenPlay sportsbook promo code is NEWBONUS 
  • Use the code when joining to claim a 100% deposit bonus
  • Get up to £100/€100 when you join SvenPlay Sports
Freetips staff
Written by Freetips staff
Sports Experts • The World's Best Betting Experts & Analysts
Updated:
SvenPlay

SvenPlay have launched the exclusive promo code NEWBONUS and you can get up to £100/€100 when joining today.

SvenPlay have added an impressive sportsbook to their already popular online casino. New sports betting customers can use the promotion code NEWBONUS to get up to £100/€100 with a 100% first deposit match.

Read on for everything you need to know about SvenPlay, what it has to offer, and how you can join today using the promo code.

Summary of SvenPlay Promo Codes


SvenPlay Brand
OfferCode
SvenPlay Sports100% Deposit Match up to £100/€100NEWBONUS
SvenPlay Casino120% Deposit Match up to €300NEWBONUS
SvenPlay Live Casino120% Deposit Match up to €300 NEWBONUS

SvenPlay Promotion Code


The SvenPlay bonus code is used during the registration process. You simply type in NEWBONUS in the promo code field and you can claim the biggest welcome bonus out there. The code works for both new sports and casino customers.

SvenPlay Sign-up Offer


The latest offer for the SvenPlay sports betting site is a 100% first deposit match up to £100/€100. New casino customers can claim 120% up to €300. Below is a step-by-step guide to opening an account at SvenPlay:

1-2-3 Guide

  1. Go to SvenPlay. This link takes you to official website. 
  2. Click on 'Register' and complete the registration form. Fill in your email address, username and password as well as personal details.
  3. Add the promo code NEWBONUS. On step 2, insert NEWBONUS into the promo code box and claim the new customer bonus.

SvenPlay have made the registration process quick and easy to complete. Verify your new account and start betting.

SvenPlay Code



How to place a bet at SvenPlay


SvenPlay's sportsbook will have a familiar look given it has been designed like many of the existing online bookmakers.

You will be a huge number of sports available via a left-hand menu with markets and odds displayed centrally. SvenPlay make it easier to find upcoming matches with filters by start time.

Clicking through from any sport will open up match and event markets and the odds for each. Choose from the in-depth options per game and tap of the odds you want adding to your betslip. 

From there, you just to confirm your stake and place the bet.   

Sports to bet on

Sports A-G

  • Air Hockey
  • American Football
  • Archery
  • Australian Rules
  • Auto Racing
  • Baseball
  • Basketball
  • Beach Football
  • Biathlon
  • Bowls
  • Boxing
  • Chess
  • Cricket
  • Cycling
  • Darts
  • eSports
  • Football
  • Formula 1
  • Futsal
  • Gaelic Football
  • Golf

Sports H-Z

  • Handball
  • Ice Hockey
  • Mixed Martial Arts
  • Motorbikes
  • NASCAR
  • Netball
  • Politics
  • Pool
  • Rugby League
  • Rugby Union
  • Snooker
  • Special Bets
  • Speedway
  • Table Tennis
  • Tennis
  • TV Shows
  • Virtual Sports
  • Volleyball

SvenPlay Casino


SvenPlay's casino was here before the sportsbook and is where this brand really excels. You will find everything from table games and slots to scratch games and video poker when you step inside the online casino.

The live casino is also popular and home to live dealer games including roulette, blackjack, baccarat, hold'em and much more.

You can enter daily Drop&Wins with jackpots up to $500,000 to be won, and claim a very generous new customer offer with the promo code NEWBONUS. 

The Casino Calendar is where you can find out about the daily offers.

SvenPlay Casino


SvenPlay Promotions


As well as the welcome offers, SvenPlay also reward regular customers with promotions including a Reload Sports bonus up to 50% and a Loyalty Bonus programme. 

Payment Methods


SvenPlay have a huge number of payment options from regular bank cards to popular e-wallets. Payment methods include:

  • Visa
  • Mastercard
  • Bank Transfer
  • JCB
  • RapidPay
  • Paysafecard
  • Neosurf
  • Trustly
  • Skrill
  • Klarna
  • MuchBetter
  • Neteller
  • Euteller
  • Interac
  • Inovapay
  • Jeton
  • ecoPayz

Customer Service


The customer service team at SvenPlay can be reached via any of the following methods:

Live chat: Via the website (9.00am - 1.00am CET)
Email:  [email protected] (availabie in English, German, Spanish, Portuguese and Finnish)

SvenPlay Promo Code FAQs

  • What is the SvenPlay promo code and what do I get?

    The SvenPlay code is NEWBONUS. Use it when signing up and get a 100% first deposit match for sports betting customers.

  • Is SvenPlay a trusted bookmaker?

    Yes. Sven-play.com is licensed through and operated under the platform of L.C.S Limited and is licenced by the Malta Gaming Authority.

  • What is the SvenPlaysign-up offer?

    The latest offer for sportsbook is a 100% first deposit match up to £100/€100. New casino customers can claim 120% up to €300.